Click here to edit subtitle

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

MR     R BRIDGE

MR     H STRINGER

MRS   R LUCAS

MR     W LUCAS

MRS   J DYER

MR     I DANDO

MRS  J NORTHAM

MR    R BRACE

MR    D BISHOP


CLUB HONOURS

1988    CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL B.A FOURS WINNERS :-                R. MAKEPEACE    R. BRIDGE    P. ELLIOTT    B. BRYANT

1990    DIVISION  3 WINNERS MEN

1991    G C W B A FOURS FINALISTS :-                                                          J. DYER    C. SHARP    J. LOCKYER    C. WINTER-ALSOP

1992    G C W B A UNBADGED SINGLES WINNER :-                                  M. SNOW

1996    G C W B A PAIRS FINALISTS :-                                                           M. WHEELER    P. COLLINS

1997    DIVISION 2 WINNERS LADIES

1998    DIVISION 3 WINNERS MEN

           DIVISION 3 LADIES "B" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 2

           K. A. DYER ENGLAND UNDER 25 CAP

1999    K. A. DYER ENGLAND UNDER 25 CAP

           G C W B A CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS FINALIST :-                      K. A. DYER

           COTSWOLD LEAGUE WINNERS

2000    PRESIDENT CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL :-                                  F. MAUDE

           COTSWOLD LEAGUE WINNERS

           DIVISION 3 WINNERS (LADIES)

           K. A. DYER ENGLAND UNDER 25 CAP

2001    DIVISION 2 (LADIES) "A" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 1

           K. A. DYER ENGLAND UNDER 25 CAP

2003    LLOYDS TROPHY FINALISTS

2005    DIVISION 4 (LADIES) "B" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 3

2006    CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL UNDER 18 PAIRS :-                          MAX. CLARK     LUKE. CROUCH

2007    CITY & COUNTY OF BRISTOL UNDER 18 PAIRS :-                        MAX. CLARK     LUKE. CROUCH

            DIVISION 2 (LADIES) "A" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 1

            DIVISION 4 (LADIES) "B" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 3

            DIVISION 3 (MEN)      "B" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 2

            CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL MENS PAIRS FINALISTS :-             B.J. SMITH     F. MAUDE

2008     DIVISION 2 (MENS)   "A" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIV 1

2009     DIVISION 4 (LADIES) "B" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 3

2010     "A" TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 1

             CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL UNDER 18 PAIRS :-                          R.DRAISEY     B.DINNING

2011      MIDDLETON CUP MEMBER :-                                                              MAX CLARK

             G C W B A LADIES SINGLES UNBADGED :-                                     J.LEE- COOPER

             LADIES "B" TEAM PROMOTED DIVISION 2

2012     MIDDLETON CUP                                                                                     M CLARKE   D SWEET

2013     GLOUCESTER YOUTH UNDER 18 SINGLES WINNER                  D SWEET 

             CITY & COUNTY OF BRISTOL TRIPLES WINNERS                      A MERRETT  L STONE  P WEBB 

             LADIES A TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 2

2014     DIVISION 4 (MEN) B TEAM PROMOTED TO DIVISION 3

2015     SOUTH COTSWOLD A TEAM PROMOTED AS DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS  


 CLUB MEMBER OF THE YEAR

2010     MIKE WEAVING

2011     MARTIN WATERS

2012     MARION WHEELER

2013     JENNY DYER

2014     JEFF COOPER

2015     BERYL WATERS

2016     MAURICE HAWKINS

 

CLUB COMPETITION WINNERS

Year

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Mens Singles

M Clarke

B J Smith

B J Smith

D Williams

K Watson

K Watson

J S Cooper

Ladies Singles

E Carpenter

R Draisy

R Thorne

R Drasiey

M Mayhead

M Mayhead

J Lee Cooper

Handicap singles

D Williams

M Hawkins

M Hawkins

J S Cooper

D Williams

C Hudson

J S Cooper

Novices Singles

R Draisey

J Mayhead

L Stone

J Addison

B Williams

C Hudson

P Jacobs

Year

Mens Pairs

Ladies Pairs

Mixed Pairs

Senior Pairs

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

P Elliott             G Smith

G Mawhood    M Hawkins

G Smith            K Watson

G Smith            K Watson

D Bishop          D Williams

J S Cooper      M Hawkins

J S Cooper      M Hawkins

M Rigg                M Williams

J Lee Cooper     J Moorhouse

M Smale             J Hazzard

M Smale             J Hazzard

M Smale             J Hazzard

M Smale             J Hazzard

M Smale             E Carpenter

P Hawkins       M Hawkins

R Draisey        M Clarke

J Dyer               B J Smith

R DRaisey       L Stone

M Mayhead     J Mayhead

M Mayhead     J Mayhead

J S Cooper      J Lee Cooper

C Smale             D Bishop

C Farrell             M Hawkins

G Mawhood       D Williams

P Manifold          C Farrell

D Bishop             F Maude

H Christopher    M Hawkins

M Jenkins           M Hawkins

Year

Mens 2 Wood Pairs

Ladies 2 Wood Drawn Pairs

Ladies 2 Wood Singles

Triples

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016





B J Smith            F Maude

H Christopher   G Smith

G Smith              F Maude

B Waters           M Williams

P Mitchell          R Draisey

J Dyer                M Mayhead

J Northam         J Lee Cooper

M Mayhead      M Williams

M Smale           F Allen

M Mayhead      M Williams


E Carpenter

J Lee Cooper

J Lee Cooper

J Lee Cooper

J Lee Cooper

M Mayhead

M Mayhead

M Rigg              M Williams       D Williams

M Hawkins       G Smith            J S Cooper

R Thorne          D Bishop         A Serle

J Dyer               M Febry           M Wheeler

A Hazzard       J S Cooper      M Hawkins

J Mayhead      J S Cooper      M Hawkins

B J Smith         P Elliott             F Maude