Click here to edit subtitle

YATE AND DISTRICT BOWLS CLUB
CLUB FIXTURES  2015

Click here to edit text

DATE      CLUB                                                     TIME         DRESS      RINKS        H/A

APRIL

Sat 18     THE PRESIDENT v THE CAPTAIN 2.30 pm     Whites        6 Mixed       H

Sat 25     Henleaze                                               2.30 pm     Whites        6 Mixed       H

Sun 26    Cotswold                                               2.30 pm     Whites        5 mixed       A

Tue 28    Kingswood Vets                                   2.30 pm     Whites        5 Mixed       H

Wed 29   Greenbank                                            2.30 pm     Whites        4 men          H

Thu. 30   West Backwell                                      2.30 pm     Whites        4 mixed       A

MAY

Sat 2        Clevedon Top Club                            2.30 pm     Whites        6 mixed       A

Sun 3       Alexandra Bath                                   2.30 pm     Whites        6 Mixed       A

Mon 4      MEMORIAL & CHARITY DAY         2.30 pm     Greys         6 Mixed        H

Wed 6      Chepstow                                             2.30 pm     Greys         6 Triples      A

Sat 9        Olveston                                               2.30 pm     Whites        5 Men          A

Sun 10    Family and Friends Day                    10.00 am onwards H

Wed 13   Begbrook                                             2.30 pm      Whites       5 Mixed        A

Sat 16     Wotton-under-Edge                           2.30 pm       Whites      6 Mixed         A

Sun 17    Melksham                                            2.30 pm      Whites       5 Mixed        H

Sun 17    North Wilts                                           2.30 pm      Whites       5 Mixed        A

Tues 19   Ardagh                                                2.30 pm       Whites       4 Mixed        H

Wed 20   Painswick                                            2.30 pm       Greys        5 Triples       H

Sat 23     Malmesbury                                        2.30 pm       Whites      4 Mixed         A

Sun 24    Nailsworth                                           2.30 pm      White         4 mixed         H

Mon 25   PRESIDENT'S DAY                          2.30 pm      Whites       6 Mixed         H

Wed 27   Blandford Forum                               2.30 pm       Whites       6 Mixed         A

Sat 30     Avonmouth                                         2.30 pm       Whites       5 Mixed         H

Sun 31    Cam Mills                                           2.30 pm       Whites       5 Mixed         A

JUNE

Wed 3      Page Park                                          2.30 pm      Whites        4 Men           A

Sat 6        St Andrews & Kildare                       2.30 pm      Whites        4 Mixed        H

Sun 7       Olveston                                             2.30 pm      Whites        5 Mixed        H

Wed 10   Chepstow                                           2.30 pm      Greys          6 Triples       H

Wed 10   G B Britton                                          6.15 pm      Greys          4 Men           A

Sat 13     Devizes                                               2.30 pm      Whites        6 Mixed        A

Sun 14    Bristol Arrows                                     2.30 pm      Whites       6 Mixed        H

Wed 17   Bristol St Andrews                             2.30 pm      Whites       4 Mixed        A

Wed 17   Greenbank                                          2.30 pm      Whites       4 Mixed        A

Thu 18    Nailsworth                                           2.15 pm      Greys         5 Triples       A

Sat 20     Corsham                                             2.30 pm      Whites        4 Mixed        A

Sat 20     Tetbury                                                2.30 pm      Whites        5 mixed        H

Sun 21    MAYOR'S TROPHY                         2.30 pm      Greys          Pairs             H

Wed 24   Bradley Stoke                                    2.30 pm      Whites        5 Mixed        A

Thu 25    Tetbury                                                2.30 pm      Greys         6 Triples       A

Sat 27     Broughton Gifford                              2.30 pm      Whites       4 Mixed        H

Sun 28    Kingswood & Hanham                     2.30 pm      Whites       6 Mixed        A

JULY

Wed 1     St Andrews & Kildare                        2.30 pm     Whites        4 Mixed       A

Sat 4       Avonvale                                              2.30 pm     Whites        4 Mixed       A

Sat 4       G B Britton                                            2.30 pm    Whites        4 Men          H

Sun 5      Bristol Omnibus                                  2.30 pm     Whites       4 Mixed       H

Wed 8     Page Park                                            2.30 pm     Whites       4 Men          H 

DATE     CLUB                                TIME          DRESS     Rinks     H/A

JULY Cont’d

Sat 11    Whitehall                           2.30 pm    Whites       4 mixed   A

Sun 12   Severn Vale                     2.30 pm    Whites       6 Mixed   H

Wed 15  Frys                                    2.30 pm    Whites      5 Mixed    A

Thu 16   Kingswood Vets               2.30 pm    Whites      5 Mixed   A

Sat 18    Cam Mills                          2.30 pm    Whites      5 Mixed    H

Sun 19   CAPTAIN'S DAY            2.30 pm     Whites     6 Mixed    H

Wed 22  Cotswold                          2.30 pm     Greys       6 Triples   H

Sat 25    CLUB TRIPLES               2.30 pm    Greys        6 triples    H

Sun 26   Henleaze                          2.30 pm     Whites     6 Mixed    A

Wed 29  Bradley Stoke                  2.30 pm     Whites      5 Mixed    H

AUGUST

Sat 1       BAC                                    2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed    H

Sun 2      Kingswood & Hanham   2.30 pm     Whites     6 mixed    H

Sun 2      Bristol Arrow                     3.00 pm     Whites     5 Mixed    A

Wed 5     Wotton-under-Edge         2.30 pm     Whites    6 Mixed    H

Sat 8       Painswick                          2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed    A

Sun 9      Begbrook                          2.30 pm     Whites     5 Mixed    H

Tues 11  Chippenham Park          2.30 pm      Whites     5 Mixed    H

Wed 12   Avonvale                          2.30 pm      Whites    4 Mixed    H

Sat 15     Eastvillians                       2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed    A

Sun 16    Pineholt                            2.30 pm     Whites     5 Mixed    A

Tues 18  Ardagh                              2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed    A

Wed 19  St Andrews & Kildare      2.30 pm     Whites    4 Mixed     A

Sat 22     FINALS WEEKEND

Sun 23    FINALS WEEKEND

Mon 24   Ladies v Men                    2.30 pm     Whites    6 Mixed     H

Wed 26   Frys                                    2.30 pm     Whites    5 Mixed     H

Thu 27   Nailsworth                          2.30 pm     Greys     5 Triples    H

Sat 29

Sun 30   Alexandra Bath                2.30 pm     Whites     6 Mixed     H

SEPTEMBER

Wed 2     Whitehall                          2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed     H

Sat 5       Redland Green               2.30 pm     Whites     4 Mixed     H

Sun 6      Club Bowls Tour ( 6 - 11 September )

Sun 6      Victoria Park                   2.30 pm     Whites     5 Mixed      H

Wed 9     Winsley Bowls Club      2.30 pm     Greys       4 men         A

Sat 12     BAC                                  3.00 pm     Whites     4 Mixed      A

Sun 13    Bristol Omnibus             2.30 pm     Whites      4 Mixed     A

Wed 16   Bristol St Andrews        2.30 pm     Whites      4 Mixed      H

Thu 17    Tetbury                            2.30 pm     Greys       6 Triples     H

Sat 19     Severn Vale                   2.30 pm     Whites     6 Mixed       A

Sun 20    Avonmouth                    2.30 pm      Whites     5 Mixed      A

Wed 23   Winsley Bowls Club     2.30 pm      Greys     4 mixed       H

Sat 26     Fish & Chips drive       2.30 pm      Greys     6/7 Mixed   H

 

 

Annual General Meeting 31st. October 2015